Stan Lee Biography,wife,children,Net-worth,Instagram and twitter account

edited November 27 in Entertainment

Stan Lee Biography

Full name: Stanley Martin Lieber
Nickname: Stan Lee.
Career: Actor, TV Host, Comic book writer.
Date of birth: December 28, 1922.
Place of birth: New York City, United States
Place of death: Cedars-Sinai Medical Center, Los Angeles, United States
Cause of death: Chronic illness; especially, pneumonia and vision issues.
Age during the time of death:96years.
Date of marriage: December 5, 1947.
Race:Jewish.
Hobbies:Writing stories.
children: Joan Celia Lee actress.

Stan Lee Wife and Children

Stan Lee married his longtime girlfriend Joan Boocock Lee who is an actress on December 5, 1947.The two had two children Joan Lee who died at age of 68 and Jan Lee who died 3 days after delivery.

Stan Lee net-worth.

At time of his death,Stan Lee was estimated to be worthy $50 million .

Stan Lee Instagram account

Official Stan Lee Instagram account link is >>https://www.instagram.com/therealstanlee/?hl=en.



Stan Lee Offical twitter account

Official Stan Lee twitter account is >>https://twitter.com/therealstanlee?lang=en
Stan Lee tweets.


Sign In or Register to comment.